Youth Basketball for the Sycamore Coummunity School District in Cincinnati, Ohio. 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, and 6th grades Boys and Girls Basketball

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

     

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 2020-21 BOYS SELECT TEAMS!

Thank you to the many 3rd - 6th-grade boys that participated in tryouts. Practices will begin in the next week or so as Coaches are given equipment and times slotted. All teams will be registered to play in the CPYBL League competing against similar teams across the Cincinnati area. Each team will play a 20 game schedule with home games at E.H. Greene School or Sycamore Junior High School. 

 

3RD GRADE BOYS

 

Team Green Gold
Players Matt Andolina Killian Armstrong
  Jacob Becker Isaac Dryer
  Ben Byrnes Max Frericks
  Dante Dell Brayden Hall
  Wyatt Harris Carson Haring
  Jacob Hirsch Aaron Holt
  Jacob Jarnicki Felipe Korte
  Will Kaniecki Ryan Mueller
  Chance Miller Declan Stoddard
  Nathan Moeddel Evan Weisbrot
Coach Matt Hirsch Duane Haring

 

 

4TH GRADE BOYS

 

Team

Green

Gold

Players

Will Abbott

Cash Darbyshire

 

Landon LJ Born

Khalil Davis

 

Caleb Dumes

Eli Dryer

 

Colin Eagan

Matthew Huetcher

 

Isaiah Hill

Anderson Lange

 

Bryce Hutzelman

Aidan McNally

 

Grant Koppenhoefer

Tristin Moore

 

William Phillips

Liam O'Hara
 

Andrew Poore

Lucas Olshavsky

 

Liam Taylor

Luke Recker

Coach

Ronnie Hill

Gregg Darbyshire

 

 

 

 

 

5TH GRADE BOYS

 

 
Team Green Gold White
Players Zachary Branam Jack Andolina John Tyler Bottleson 
  Max Danner Mason Aston Quinn Everhart
  Jonathon Fisher Parker Aston Cameron Feichtner
  Owen Hott-Nametz Colin Brooke Yaman Genc
  Will Huetcher Jireh Garnica Yalin Genc
  Hayden Krebs Sebastian Gentle Grant Houlton
  Brody Minar Will Moeddel Ben Kaplan
  Nicholas Richter Nolan Namaky Nathan Pfaller
  Finn Sedgwick Truman Sayles Jack Richmond
  James Suffield Luke Whitmer William Stoll
Coach Dana Hott Pete Sayles Hollis Bottleson

 

6TH GRADE BOYS

 

Team

Green

Gold

White

Players

Kyle Cicak

Chris Dolan

Luke Bolger

 

Jake Farquhar

Noah Dryer

Armaan Chima

 

Cal Frischer

Dominic Endres

Beckham Hyslop

 

Ryland Key

Braden Fitz

Evan Leader

 

Colin Kmet

Luke Koppenhoefer 

Aidan Perdue
 

Brodie Mays

Jonah Morris

Jack Reuszer

 

Trenton Meadows

Donovan Nauman

Vincentenio Ross

 

Reid Rowland

Eli Reece

Scott Telford

 

Quinton Shafer

Joe Richmond

Connor Vergari

  Tre Vitullo Ty Thomas Aaron Zelvy
Coach Steve Farquhar Randy Reece Nick Reuszer